Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 03/Feb/2019
9:30am
-
11:00am
WORKSHOP 1A: TRACK 1A: An Open and Improved VISIR System Through PILAR Federation for Electrical/Electronics Remote Experiments
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1

Conducted by : 

Prof. Manuel Castro &

Prof. Felix Garcia-Loro

WORKSHOP 1B: TRACK 1B :Remote Lab: A Platform For Experiential Learning
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2

Conducted by : 

Dr. K C Narasimhamurthy,

Professor, Dept. of Telecomm. Engg., SIT, Tumkuru, Karnataka, India

WORKSHOP 1C: TRACK 1C : How to Create A Remote Experiment Note: Target people are electronic teachers but may also be of interest to computer specialists.
Location: MCA LAB

Conducted by : Prof.Abdelhalim Benachenhou, Algeria

 
11:15am
-
12:45pm
WORKSHOP 2A: Track 2A:An Open and Improved VISIR System Through PILAR Federation for Electrical/Electronics Remote Experiments
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1

Conducted By : 

Prof. Manuel Castro &

Prof. Felix Garcia-Loro

WORKSHOP 2B: Track 2B:Remote Lab : A Platform For Experiential Learning
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2

Conducted By : 

Dr. K C Narasimhamurthy,

Professor, Dept. of Telecomm. Engg., SIT, Tumkuru, Karnataka, India

WORKSHOP 2C: Track 2C : How to Create A Remote Experiment Note: Target people are electronic teachers but may also be of interest to computer specialists.
Location: MCA LAB

Conducted By : 

Prof.Abdelhalim Benachenhou, Algeria

 
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
WORKSHOP 3A: TRACK 3A : Immersive Learning Solutions - AR/VR/MR
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1

Conducted By : 

361 Degree Minds

WORKSHOP 3B: TRACK 3B : Advanced Study on Video and Audio Processing, Compression and Transcoding
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2

Conducted By : 

MaxLiv –Prof. ESSAKI MUTHU

WORKSHOP 3C: Track 3C :“Developing and deploying analytics for Cyber-physical systems ", using MATLAB and Simulink”
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Conducted By : 

Mr. Amit Doshi, Application Engineer, MathWorks 

WORKSHOP 3D: Track 3D : “Evaluating Online Experimentation”
Location: MCA LAB

Conducted By : 

Diana Urbano, Teresa Restivo

 

 IGIP – International Society for Engineering Pedagogy

 UISPA-LAETA/INEGI, Faculty    of Engineering of University of Porto

3:15pm
-
4:45pm
WORKSHOP 4A: Track 4A:Immersive Learning Solutions - AR/VR/MR
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1

Conducted By :

361 Degree Minds

WORKSHOP 4B: Track 4B :Advanced Study on Video and Audio Processing, Compression and Transcoding
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2

Conducted By :

MaxLiv –Prof. ESSAKI MUTHU

WORKSHOP 4C: Track 4C : Role of Industry 4.0 and Digital Twin in Manufacturing
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Conducted By :

Mr. Srinivas Badkilaya,  Mr. Gaurav Jayakumar,

Electrono-Cymbeline

 
Date: Monday, 04/Feb/2019
8:00am
-
4:30pm
Registration Day 1: Conference Registration
9:00am
-
10:00am
Plenary 1: Keynote 1, Keynote 2 , Keynote 3
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Keynote 1 - Mr. Dominik May

“Remote Experimentation in the light of Engineering Education Research and Practice”

Keynote 2  - Mr. Klaus Hengsbach

PHOENIX Contact GmbH & Co KG

“ University Networks and Lab Solutions for Industrial Automation”

Keynote 3 - Prof. Asokan IISc

" Fiber brag grating sensors and their applications “

 

10:00am
-
10:15am
Break: Break
Location: Break Room
10:15am
-
11:15am
INAUGURATION: Opening of the Conference
Location: AUDITORIUM 2
11:15am
-
11:30am
Break 2: Tea Break 2
Location: Break Room
11:30am
-
1:30pm
I 4.0(1): Industry 4.0(1)
Location: AUDITORIUM 2
Chair: Alexander A Kist, University of Southern Queensland

Faculty Co-ordinator- Gururaja H S

 

Power Intelligence and Asset Monitoring (PIAM)

Preeti Biradar, Shubham Mohapatra, Arun Kumar S, Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Mallikarjuna Sarma, Nitin Sharma, Gautam G Bacher


The Need For A System To Benefit The Implementation Of Digital Twin, By Helping Visualize The Virtual Dynamics Remotely.

Srinivas K Badkilaya, Hariprasad Bhat


Design Of Single Patient Care Monitoring System And Robot

Mamatha M N


Hybrid Teaching Model to Persuade Different Dimensions of Felder-Silverman Learning Style Model

Hareesh B, Prathviraj Nagaraja, Gururaj Samaga


Process Parameter Monitoring And Control Using Digital Twin

Nihal Desai, Ananya SK, Lalit Bajaj, Anupriya Periwal, Santosh R Desai


MT-Linki Integration

Santosh Kumar S, Santrupti M Bagali, Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Mallikarjuna Sarma B, Sabarish V, S P Subramanya Swaroop, Narmadha K, Dr. Nitin Sharma

N(1): NETWORKING(1)
Location: AUDITORIUM 1
Chair: Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Electrono Solutions Pvt Ltd

Special Session on the Occasion of the 70th Birthday of Michael Auer

Faculty Co-ordinator- Dr. Usha

 

Deep Learning Frameworks for Convolutional Neural Networks

Andreas Pester, Christian Madritsch, Thomas Klinger, Xabier Lopez de Guereña


Intelligent Online Interface To Digital Electronics Laboratory With Automatic Circuit Validation And Support

Ananda Maiti, Andrew D Maxwell, Alexander A Kist


Digital Twins in Remote Labs

Heinz-Dietrich Wuttke, Karsten Henke, Rene Hutschenreuter


Micro-Modular Labs

Doru Ursutiu, Andrei Neagu, Cornel Samoila


Digital Twin of the Robot Baxter for Learning - Practice in Spatial Manipulation Tasks

Igor Verner, Dan Cuperman, Sergey Gamer, Alex Polishuk


Remote Access and Automation of SONIC Analysis System

Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Raman Ramachandran, Aswani Barik, Nitin Zanvar, Vishwas Apugade, Dhawal Patil, Dr. Gautam G Bacher, Venkata Vivek Gowripeddi, Dr. Nitin Sharma

RI&VI (1): Remote lab & Virtual Instrumentation (1)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2
Chair: Narasimhamurthy K C, Siddaganga Institute of Technology

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Chandasree das

 

A Greedy Approach to Hide Sensitive Frequent Itemsets with Reduced Side Effects

Suma B, Dr. Shobha G


Remotely Operated Distribution System

U Kamal Kumar, Suresh Babu Daram, D Sreenivasulu Reddy, I Kumaraswamy, T Nageswara Prasad


Design of energy efficient ALU using Clock Gating for a Sensor Node

Sharath M, Poornima G


WebLabLib: New Approach for Creating Remote Laboratories

Pablo Orduña, Luis Rodriguez-Gil, Ignacio Angulo, Unai Hernandez, Aitor Villar, Javier Garcia-Zubia


Development of Remote Instrumentation and Control for Laboratory Experiments Using Smart Phone Application

ArunKumar Negalala Puttanarasappa, Jagadeesh Chandra A P


Interactive Lab for Electronic Circuits

Narasimhamurthy K C, Kavyashree S R, Kavana K, Maithri Vaidya G, Kumuda D K

SC1: ,Smart Grid Technology/Smart Cities(1)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1
Chair: Karlmarx Lakshmi Ravikulamaran, Thiagarajar college of Engineering

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Siddappaji

 

IOT Based Locker Security Using Matlab

Karlmarx Lakshmi Ravikulamaran, Pradheep Kumar Raghavan


Development of Report Evaluation Portal for Remote lab

Ankit Sharma, Shorya Shubham, Spurthy K N, Annapoorneshwari K, Narasimhamurthy K.C


Wave Shaping Circuits in Remote Lab

E. Sai Kumar, Shilpa B, Likitha K, N. Navya Chowdary, N. Laxmi Sowmya, Narasimhamurthy K C, Ajay Shiva


Analysis of Filter Circuits in Remote Lab

Thanmayi K C, Bhuvana T N, Chaitra H R, Raghavendra Kashyap T M, Spurthy K N, Narasimhamurthy K C


Exploration of Common Emitter Amplifier in Remote Lab

Bharath G C, Susheen Natraj, Vismitha T A, Bindu T S, Narasimhamurthy K C, Ankit Sharma, Ajay Shiva


Remote laboratory for Implementation of Various Applications Using Linear and Digital ICs

Bindu Sri Dokku, Srividya Modali, Syamala Yarlagadda

 
1:30pm
-
2:15pm
Lunch: Lunch Break
Location: Multi Purpose Hall
2:30pm
-
3:30pm
Plenary 2: Keynote 4 , Keynote 5 , Keynote 6
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Keynote 4 - Padma Shri. Prof. B Dattaguru

                                     (Formerly) Professor(Retd.),  Indian Institute of Science

“Digital Twin for the Life Estimation of Aerospace Structural Components”

Keynote 5 - Mr. Sathyanarayana B V

“Karantaka Startup Policy 2015-20 Schemes & Benefits “

Keynote 6 - Ankur Jain,IIMB

 

” Automation and HR”

 

 

3:30pm
-
4:30pm
I 4.0 (2): Industry 4.0 (2)
Location: AUDITORIUM 2
Chair: Dominik May, University of Georgia

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Veena Hegde

 

Verification of Zener Voltage Regulation Phenomenon Using Remote Engineering

Srikanth Kavirayani, Ajit Kumar Rout, Supriya Sanku, Chakravarthy Rayudu, Mohan Krishna Asapu, Srinivasu Tangudu, Divya Sree Uddandapu


Design and Development of Solar Electric Hybrid Heated Bed Smart Electric Stove

Lakshminarayana Chaluvaiah, Mohammed Arfan, Desh Deepak Sharma


Remote Enabled Engine Vibration Measurement System

Preeti Biradar, Pranav Basavraj, Naveen Murugan, Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Dr. Gautam G Bacher, Dr. Nitin Sharma


Machine Health Monitoring of Induction Motors

P.S Hiremath, Kalyan Ram B, Santoshgouda M Patil, Sabarish V, Preeti G Biradar, S Arunkumar

N / AR(2): NETWORKING/ Augmented Reality (2)
Location: AUDITORIUM 1
Chair: Doru Ursutiu, TRANSILVANIA University of Brasov - AOSR Romania

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. MN Suma

 

Remote Monitoring and Control of Electrical Systems with Augmented Reality and Digital Twin

Vidhya T, Vaishnavi NK, Dr. Meena P, Dr. Desh Deepak Sharma


Public Health Surveillance to Promote Clean and Healthy Life Behaviours Using Big Data Approach (an Indonesian Case Study)

Vitri Tundjungsari, Kholis Ernawati, Nabilah Mutia


Collaborative Augmented Reality in Engineering Education

Nina Schiffeler, Valerie Stehling, Max Haberstroh, Ingrid Isenhardt


Development of Augmented Reality Application for Learning Pneumatic Control

Brajan Bajči, Vule Reljić, Jovan Šulc, Slobodan Dudić, Ivana Milenković, Dragan Šešlija, Hasan Smajić

N(3): NETWORKING (3)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2
Chair: Igor Verner, Technion

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Chandasree Das

 

ParKnow – A System for Smart Parking Management

Veena Hegde, Medha Bharadwaj


Challenges in IoT Security

Sreelatha Malempati, S J R K Padminivalli Vasantham


Open Education Resources and New Age Teachers

Anushalalitha Thiyagarajan


Performance Evaluation of Multi Controller Software Defined Network Architecture on Mininet

Rashma B M, Poornima G

P&D: POSTER & DEMONSTRATIONS
 

Remote Material Characterization Lab Used In Forming Technology Educational Context

Joshua Grodotzki, Alessandro Selvaggio, Siddharth Upadhya, A. Erman Tekkaya

SC2: Smart Grid Technology/Smart Cities (2)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1

Session Chair : Dr.Anil Pandit 

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. K P Lakshmi

 

Design of a Low Cost Switching Matrix for Electronics Remote Laboratory

Abderrahmane Adda Benattia, Abdelhalim Benachenhou, Mohammed Moussa, Abdelhamid Mebrouka


A smart HEMS architecture using Zigbee

Anushalalitha Thiyagarajan, Srivas M C, Sri Kumar, Koushik K


Foreground Detection Scheme Using Patch Based Techniques For Heavily Cluttered Video

Karlmarx Lakshmi Ravikulamaran, Veluchamy S

4:30pm
-
4:45pm
Break 3: Tea Break 3
Location: Break Room
4:45pm
-
6:45pm
Cultural Program: Cultural Program
Location: AUDITORIUM 2
7:00pm
-
7:15pm
Conference Dinner: Proceeding for the Banquet Dinner
7:30pm
-
10:00pm
Banquet Dinner: Conference Dinner at LA MARVELLA
Location: LA MARVELLA
Date: Tuesday, 05/Feb/2019
8:30am
-
4:00pm
Registration( Day 2): Registration (DAY 2)
9:00am
-
10:00am
Plenary 3: Keynote 7, Keynote 8 , Keynote 9
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Keynote 7 - Mr.Sourabh chandra,

ATI Motors

“ Autonomous Vehicles - Challenges and Opportunities “

Keynote 8  - Mr.Jaganath

FANUC India

“Industrial IOT”

Keynote 9 - Prof. Thrasyvoulos Tsiatsos

                          “Collaborative Virtual Environments for Work and Learning”

10:00am
-
10:15am
Break 1: Tea Break 1
Location: Break Room
10:30am
-
12:30pm
DS(1): Data Science(1)
Location: FDC HALL (PG Block 1st Floor)
Chair: Manuel Castro, UNED - Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. RS Geetha

 

Remote Diagnostic Assessment Tool For Engines

Gautama Bharadwaj, Anand M Shivapuji


Silent Speech Recognition Interface for the Differently Abled

Josh Elias Joy, Ajay Yadukrishnan, Poojith V, Prathap J


Colour Histogram Segmentation for Object Tracking in Remote Laboratory Environments

Mark Smith, Ananda Maiti, Andrew D Maxwell, Alexander A Kist


A Review of Techniques in Practice for Sensing Ground Vibration due to Blasting in Open Cast Mining

Surajit Mohanty, Singam Jayanthu, Jitendra Pramanik, Abhaya Kumar Samal

I 4.0 (3): Industry 4.0 (3)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2
Chair: Ananda Maiti, University of Southern Queensland

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Rajeshwari Hegde

 

Biotelemetry over TCP/IP In LabVIEW

Kumuda S, Mamatha M N


Vegetation Index Estimation in Precision Farming Using Custom Multispectral Camera Mounted on UAV

Sebastian Pop, Luciana Cristea, Marius Cristian Luculescu, Constantin Sorin Zamfira, Attila Laszlo Boer


Optimized Additive Manufacturing technology using Digital twins & Cyber Physical Systems.

Sreekanth Vasudev Nagar, Arjun C Chandrashekar, Manish Suvarna


Specialized Solar Panel Hinge Characterisation Test System

Panchaksharayya Hiremath, Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Ajay Kumar, Preeti Biradar, Harshita G


Improve VLC LiFi Performance for V2V Communication

Cristian-Ovidiu Ivascu, Doru Ursutiu, Cornel Samoila


Analysis of Operational-Amplifier Inverting and Non-Inverting Amplifiers in Remote lab

Harikrishna Kamatham, Kondamarri Reddy Pranesh, Bharat Malaviya, Alladi Jayashree, Narasimhamurthy K C

IS-1: INDUSTRY SPEAK -I
Location: AUDITORIUM 1

1. Digital Technologies for Reliable Operation and Maintenance of Measurement Devices.

-Vinay Kariwala

-ABB

2.Model Based Systems Engineering (MBSE) approach for Design of Complex Systems”

-Jacob Kiran

- DASSUALT SYSTEMS

3. Technology Transformation and Digital Twin.

-Chetan Tulapurkar 

-BOSCH

IS-2: INDUSTRY SPEAK-II
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

                                           1.Cyber Security and IT/OT Integration

                                                                -Sudarsan SD

-ABB

 

 

 

 

 

2. Industrial 4.0 in Indian Autombile manufacturing

    -Dillibabu R

-HONDA

N(4): NETWORKING (4)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1
Chair: Pablo Orduña, University of Deusto

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. USHA A

 

Design and Implementation of an Architecture for Hybrid Labs

Lucas Mellos Carlos, José Pedro Schardosim Simão, Hamadou Saliah-Hassane, Juarez Bento da Silva, João Bosco da Mota Alves


Application for Monitoring and Prediction of Energy and Water Consumption in Domestic Cyber-Physical Systems

Alberto Cardoso, Joaquim Leitão, Daniel Azevedo, Paulo Gil, Bernardete Ribeiro


Self Optimizing Drip Irrigation System to Reduce the Water Wastage

Surya Narayanan Iyappan, Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Rajkumar Ramasamy


Switching studies on Ge15Te70In5Ag10 Thin films for Phase Change Memory Applications

Diptoshi Roy, Soniya Agrawal, Chandasree das, Shree vidya G


IoT Remote Laboratory based on ARM Device

Pablo Baizan, Alejandro Macho, Manuel Blazquez, Felix García-Loro, Clara Perez, Gabriel Diaz, Elio Sancristobal, Rosario Gil, Manuel Castro

12:30pm
-
1:30pm
Lunch Break: Lunch Break
Location: Multi Purpose Hall
2:00pm
-
3:00pm
Plenary 4: Keynote 10, Keynote 11
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Keynote 10 - Mr. Ramachandra Murthy,

 Presentation on Alpha Design Technologies

Keynote 11 - Mr. R Vijayalayan,

Mathworks

”Are You Ready for AI? Is AI Ready for You?” – Mathworks

3:00pm
-
4:00pm
I 4.0 (4): Industry 4.0 (4)
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Session Chair: Prof. Andreas Dr.Pester

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Rajeshwari Hegde

 

Real Time Web Enabled Smart Energy Monitoring System Using Low Cost IoT Device

Gaurav Jayakumar, Pooja Iranna, Dr.Yamuna Devi CR, Dr. Prashanth CR


A Skill Enhancement Virtual Training Model for Additive Manufacturing Technologies

Arjun C Chandrashekar, Sreekanth Vasudev Nagar, Guruprasad K


Augmented Reality For Troubleshooting Measurement Devices

Vidhya Thandayuthapani, Vaishnavi NK, Mini TT, Dr. Vinay Kariwala


Cyber Physical Controls And Virtual Instrumentation

Sonal Varshney, S S Rohit, Sunidhi ., Thanya D, Anirudh Gururaj Jamkhandi, Meena Parathodiyil

I 4.0 / DS (1): Industry 4.0 / Data Science (1)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1
Chair: Valerie Stehling, RWTH Aachen University

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. KP Lakshmi

 

Strength Analysis and Prediction of Tree Lifespans using Open Source Software

Veena Hegde, Sourabh T.K


Contemporary Barriers Faced by Precision Agriculture, New Paradigms and a Proposal for Future Advance

Alin Cosma, Luciana Cristea, Marius Cristian Luculescu, Constantin Sorin Zamfira


Internet of Things based Autonomous Borewell Management System

Venkataswamy R, Rinika Paul, Jinu Jogy


Fog based Architectures for IoT : Survey on Motivations, challenges and solution perspectives

Thiruchadai pandeeswari Sadatcharapandi, Padmavathi S

N / DS (1): NETWORKING / DataScience (1)
Location: AUDITORIUM 1

Session Chair: Prof. Thrasyvoulos Tsiatsos

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. RS Geetha

 

Implementing Blooms taxonomy Tool For Better Learning Outcomes of PLC and Robotics Course

Madhuri Gummineni


Development of Internet of Things Platform and Its Application in Remote Monitoring and Control of Transformer Operation

Venkataswamy R, Uma Rao K, Meena P


Smart Attendance System Using Deep Learning Convolutional Neural Network

Pooja Iranna, Gaurav Jayakumar, Dr.Yamuna Devi CR, Aravindha HL, Sowmya Mallikarjuna


Cloud Software Central – A Building Blockof Remote Engineering

Kalyan Ram Bhimavaram, Mahesh Bhaskar, Arun Kumar Sampangi, Prathap S

SS: SPECIAL SESSION
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2

e-Engineering Alliance IAOE Special Interest Group Dissemination Session

 

Faculty Co-ordinator- Dr. Shambhavi B R

 
4:00pm
-
4:15pm
Break2: Tea Break 2
Location: Break Room
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
I 4.0 / RL& VI (3): Industry 4.0 / Remote lab & Virtual Instrumentation (3)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 1

Session Chair: Mr.Anil Pandit

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. RS Geetha

 

Iot Implementation at Public Park to Monitor and Use Energy Efficiently

Elangovan Natraj


Overcome the Challenges of Social Message Communication in Digital Age through Games

Niket Mehta, Suparna Dutta


Integration Of Automation Devices With OPC UA Into An IIoT Platform

Bhavikkumar Narendrakumar Patel, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Reinhard Langmann

N (5): NETWORKING (5)
Location: AUDITORIUM 1
Chair: Karsten Henke, Ilmenau University of Technology

Faculty Co-ordinator- Dr. Siddappaji

 

Development of a Remote Compression Test Lab for Engineering Education

Alessandro Selvaggio, Siddharth Upadhya, Joshua Grodotzki, A. Erman Tekkaya


Immersive Communication using Mixed Reality Headset

Misbah Mohammed, Abul Azad


A Novel approach for Detection and avoid Sybil attack in MANET

Anitha S Sastry, Sadhana Chitlapalli, Dr. Akhila S


Remote Analysis And Data Analysis of Induction Motors

Venkatesh Prashanth Anand, Sai Prithvi Raju, Nikhil Janardhana, P.S Hiremath, Kalyan B Ram, SantoshGouda M Patil

RL &VI (2): Remote lab & Virtual Instrumentation (2)
Location: AUDITORIUM 2

Session Chair: Nikhil J

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. Gururaj

 

Optimal Charging Strategy for Spatially Distributed Electric Vehicles in Power System by Remote Analyser

Venkataswamy R, Teena M Joseph


Development of a Remote Tube Bending Lab to Illustrate Springback and Determine Process Limits

Siddharth Upadhya, Alessandro Selvaggio, Tobias R. Ortelt, Joshua Grodotzki, A. Erman Tekkaya


Quality Indicators of a Remote Laboratory

Poliakov Mykhailo, Heinz-Dietrich Wuttke, Karsten Henke


Enhancing Collaboration using Augmented Reality Design Reviews for Product Validation on the Example of Additive Manufacturing

Daniel Eckertz, Jan Berssenbrügge, Harald Anacker, Roman Dumitrescu

RL&VI (4): Remote lab & Virtual Instrumentation (4)
Location: LIBRARY HALL 2
Chair: Singam Jayanthu, National Institute of Technology Rourkela

Faculty Co-ordinator - Dr. MN Suma

 

Blended Learning Practices For Improving The Affective Domain Of K-12 Learners Of Madurai District, TN

P Karthikeyan, A.M Abirami, M Thangavel


Potable Remote Labs

Darshan HO, Pooja Iranna, Gaurav Jayakumar, Nikhil J


REMLABGRAB – Data Providing System for Remote Laboratories´ Extensions Building

Pavel Beňo, Franz Schauer, Tomas Komenda


Developing Virtual Labs in Fluid Mechanics with UG students’ Involvement

Sivapragasam Chandrasekaran, Archana Balakrishnan, Rithu Christy G.C, Saravanan Poomalai, Vanitha Sankararajan

 
5:30pm
-
6:15pm
Conference Closing: Closing of Conference
Location: AUDITORIUM 2
Date: Wednesday, 06/Feb/2019
7:00am
-
9:00pm
SOCIAL PROGRAM: CULTURAL TOUR

Excursion to Historical Places of Karnataka :

1) Shravanabelagola

2) Halebidu 

3) The Chennakeshava Temple,Belur


 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: REV2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.125+TC
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany