Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 07/Sep/2020
9:00am
-
10:30am
1-0: Plenary I
Chair: Martin Thalfeldt
11:00am
-
12:30pm
1-1-1: Interior insulation
Chair: Carsten Rode
Chair: Jan Tywoniak
Chair: Paul Klõšeiko
1-1-2: Climate change and buildings
Chair: Berit Time
Chair: Carl-Eric Hagentoft
Chair: Karl-Villem Võsa
1-1-3: Cooling and overheating
Chair: Jan Carmeliet
Chair: Per Heiselberg
Chair: Raimo Simson
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
1-2-1: Moisture modelling
Chair: Andreas Nicolai
Chair: Tuomo Ojanen
Chair: Villu Kukk
1-2-2: Air leakage
Chair: Eva Sikander
Chair: Torben Valdbjørn Rasmussen
Chair: Jaanus Hallik
1-2-3: Indoor climate
Chair: Lina Seduikyte
Chair: Runa T. Hellwig
Chair: Helena Kuivjõgi
3:30pm
-
5:00pm
1-3-1: Moisture performance of structures
Chair: Miimu Airaksinen
Chair: Tore Kvande
Chair: Endrik Arumägi
1-3-2: Multidimensional hygrothermal modelling
Chair: Thomas Bednar
Chair: Dariusz Gawin
Chair: Jaanus Hallik
1-3-3: Ventilation performance
Chair: Monika WOLOSZYN
Chair: Antonin Lupišek
Chair: Alo Mikola
7:00pm
-
11:00pm
Dinner
Date: Tuesday, 08/Sep/2020
9:00am
-
10:30am
2-0: Plenary II
Chair: Targo Kalamees
11:00am
-
12:30pm
2-1-1: Moisture safety and CLT
Chair: Lars Olsson
Chair: Stig Geving
Chair: Kristo Kalbe
2-1-2: Hygrothermal boundary conditions
Chair: Vasco Peixoto de Freiats
Chair: Florian Antretter
Chair: Simo Ilomets
2-1-3: Heating, DHW
Chair: Dennis Johansson
Chair: Andrius Jurelionis
Chair: Anti Hamburg
2-1-4: NERO workshop
Chair: Tero Hasu
Chair: Nicola Lolli
Chair: Endrik Arumägi
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
2-2-1: Material properties measurement
Chair: John Grunewald
Chair: Peter Matiasovsky
Chair: Villu Kukk
2-2-2: Historical buildings
Chair: Tor Broström
Chair: Jesper Arfvidsson
Chair: Kalle Kuusk
2-2-3: Passive, active and nZEB buildings
Chair: Ruut Peuhkuri
Chair: Matthias Haase
Chair: Ülar Palmiste
2-2-4: Hygrothermal and Airtightness of lightweight metal constructions workshop
3:30pm
-
5:00pm
2-3-1: Moisture measurements
Chair: Juha Olavi Vinha
Chair: Hans Janssen
Chair: Paul Klõšeiko
2-3-2: Renovation of buildings
Chair: Manuela Almeida
Chair: Lars-Erik Harderup
Chair: Lauri Lihtmaa
2-3-3: Architectural aspects
Chair: Arnold Janssens
Chair: Kimmo Lylykangas
Chair: Martin Thalfeldt
 
Date: Wednesday, 09/Sep/2020
9:00am
-
10:30am
3-0: Plenary III
Chair: Jarek Kurnitski
11:00am
-
12:30pm
3-1-1: Microbial damage
Chair: Miia Johanna Pitkäranta
Chair: Jonas Holme
Chair: Kristo Kalbe
3-1-2: Advanced building envelope
Chair: Folke Björk
Chair: Lars Gullbrekken
Chair: Simo Ilomets
3-1-3: Building energy performance assessment based on in situ measurements (including IEA Annex 71)
Chair: Staf Roels
Chair: Ardeshir Mahdavi
Chair: Tuule Mall Kull
3-1-4: What is needed to optimize energy in housing
Chair: Mark Bomberg
Chair: Lowell E Lingo
Chair: Targo Kalamees
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
3-2-1: Moisture damage and durability
Chair: Paula Wahlgren
Chair: Jukka Lahdensivu
Chair: Peep Pihelo
3-2-2: Facade and window design
Chair: Thomas Olofsson
Chair: Anatolijs Borodinecs
Chair: Jevgeni Fadejev
3-2-3: Energy performance of buildings
Chair: Kristina Johanna Cecilia Mjörnell
Chair: Arild Gustavsen
Chair: Martin Kiil
 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: NSB 2020
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.132
© 2001 - 2020 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany