Session Overview | |
Location: Club B 50 1st floor |
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-1: Structural bioinformatics Location: Club B Chair: Janusz Marek Bujnicki Chair: Jiri Cerny Invited: Zhichao Miao (UK) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-10: Structural biology of eukaryotic immune systems Location: Club B Chair: Bostjan Kobe Chair: Savvas Savvides Invited: Tsan Sam Xiao (USA), Raul Olivier Martin (USA), Wen Song (Germany) |
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-21: Structure, modeling and properties of quasicrystals Location: Club B Chair: Michael Engel Chair: Cesar Baban Pay Gómez Invited: Tsunemoto Yamada (Japan), Priya Subramanian (UK) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-26: Solution scattering and combined techniques for biological systems, including component dynamics Location: Club B Chair: Frank Gabel Chair: Masaaki Sugiyama Invited: Mitsunori Ikeguchi (Japan), Anne Martel (France) |
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-34a: Structural biology of enzymes, mechanism and regulation Location: Club B Chair: Mirjam Czjzek Invited: Liang Wu (UK), Orsolya Barabas (Germany) |
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-41: Macromolecular machines and hybrid methods to crystallography Location: Club B Chair: Michael Landsberg Chair: Dmitry Svergun Invited: Kristina Djinovic-Carugo (Austria), Tanmay Bharat (India) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-51: Molecular magnets and metal-organic frameworks including quantum crystallography approaches Location: Club B Chair: Jozef Kozisek Chair: Verónica Paredes-García Invited: Ivan Němec (Czech Republic), Lorraine Andrade Malaspina (France) |
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-60: Composite and incommensurate modulated crystals: structural and physical properties Location: Club B Chair: Sylvain Ravy Chair: Sander van Smaalen Invited: Stephan J. Skinner (UK), Vincent Jacques (France) |
1:00pm - 2:30pm |
ECA - SIG-5: ECA - SIG-5 Mineral and Inorganic Crystallography Location: Club B SIG - 5 |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-68: Symmetry aspects of magnetic order and magnetic properties Location: Club B Chair: Mois Ilia Aroyo Chair: Margarida Henriques Invited: Laura Chaix (France), Fabio Orlandi (UK) |
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-79(69b): Complex structures of minerals and inorganic materials Location: Club B Chair: Marie Colmont Chair: Sergey V. Krivovichev |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-88: Quantum crystallography research Location: Club B Chair: Yu-Sheng Chen Chair: Katarzyna N. Jarzembska Invited: Sophie E. Canton (Hungary), Simon Grabowsky (Switzerland)
|
| |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-89: Fragment Screening, LCP, and Automation Location: Club B Chair: Alice Douangamath Chair: Lisa J. Keefe Invited: Martin Noble (UK), Kenton Longenecker (USA) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-100: Stimuli-responsive crystalline compounds Location: Club B Chair: Chiara Massera Chair: Ivan Halasz Invited: Tomce Runcevski (USA), Helena Shepherd (UK) |