XXV General Assembly and Congress of the
International Union of Crystallography - IUCr 2021
August 14 - 22, 2021 | Prague, Czech Republic
Conference Agenda
Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).
Please note that all times are shown in the time zone of the conference. The current conference time is: 10th June 2024, 12:27:42pm CEST
|
Session Overview | |
Location: Club B 50 1st floor |
Date: Sunday, 15/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-1: Structural bioinformatics Location: Club B Chair: Janusz Marek Bujnicki Chair: Jiri Cerny Invited: Zhichao Miao (UK) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-10: Structural biology of eukaryotic immune systems Location: Club B Chair: Bostjan Kobe Chair: Savvas Savvides Invited: Tsan Sam Xiao (USA), Raul Olivier Martin (USA), Wen Song (Germany) |
Date: Monday, 16/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-21: Structure, modeling and properties of quasicrystals Location: Club B Chair: Michael Engel Chair: Cesar Baban Pay Gómez Invited: Tsunemoto Yamada (Japan), Priya Subramanian (UK) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-26: Solution scattering and combined techniques for biological systems, including component dynamics Location: Club B Chair: Frank Gabel Chair: Masaaki Sugiyama Invited: Mitsunori Ikeguchi (Japan), Anne Martel (France) |
Date: Tuesday, 17/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-34a: Structural biology of enzymes, mechanism and regulation Location: Club B Chair: Mirjam Czjzek Invited: Liang Wu (UK), Orsolya Barabas (Germany) |
Date: Wednesday, 18/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-41: Macromolecular machines and hybrid methods to crystallography Location: Club B Chair: Michael Landsberg Chair: Dmitry Svergun Invited: Kristina Djinovic-Carugo (Austria), Tanmay Bharat (India) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-51: Molecular magnets and metal-organic frameworks including quantum crystallography approaches Location: Club B Chair: Jozef Kozisek Chair: Verónica Paredes-García Invited: Ivan Němec (Czech Republic), Lorraine Andrade Malaspina (France) |
Date: Thursday, 19/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-60: Composite and incommensurate modulated crystals: structural and physical properties Location: Club B Chair: Sylvain Ravy Chair: Sander van Smaalen Invited: Stephan J. Skinner (UK), Vincent Jacques (France) |
1:00pm - 2:30pm |
ECA - SIG-5: ECA - SIG-5 Mineral and Inorganic Crystallography Location: Club B SIG - 5 |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-68: Symmetry aspects of magnetic order and magnetic properties Location: Club B Chair: Mois Ilia Aroyo Chair: Margarida Henriques Invited: Laura Chaix (France), Fabio Orlandi (UK) |
Date: Friday, 20/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-79(69b): Complex structures of minerals and inorganic materials Location: Club B Chair: Marie Colmont Chair: Sergey V. Krivovichev |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-88: Quantum crystallography research Location: Club B Chair: Yu-Sheng Chen Chair: Katarzyna N. Jarzembska Invited: Sophie E. Canton (Hungary), Simon Grabowsky (Switzerland)
|
Date: Saturday, 21/Aug/2021 | |
10:20am - 12:45pm |
MS-89: Fragment Screening, LCP, and Automation Location: Club B Chair: Alice Douangamath Chair: Lisa J. Keefe Invited: Martin Noble (UK), Kenton Longenecker (USA) |
2:45pm - 5:10pm |
MS-100: Stimuli-responsive crystalline compounds Location: Club B Chair: Chiara Massera Chair: Ivan Halasz Invited: Tomce Runcevski (USA), Helena Shepherd (UK) |
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address: Privacy Statement · Conference: IUCr 2021 | August 14 - 22, 2021 | Prague, Czech Republic |
Conference Software: ConfTool Pro 2.8.102+TC+CC © 2001–2024 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany |