Session Overview
 
Date: Tuesday, 29/Aug/2017
9:00am
-
12:00pm
Training Course 3: Spatial permutation tests with Ragu
Location: Room A-017
Chair: Thomas Koenig
9:00am
-
5:00pm
Training course 1: Source Analysis with Field Trip
Location: Room A-119
Chair: Simon Homoelle
Chair: Marios Antonakakis
Training Course 2: CarTool
Location: Room A-124
12:00pm
-
4:00pm
Training Course 4: Microstates in EEGLAB
Location: Room A-017
Chair: Thomas Koenig

 
Date: Wednesday, 30/Aug/2017
9:00am
-
5:00pm
Pre Conference: Andrea Project
Location: Room A-122
Chair: Silvia Comani
Chair: Jens Haueisen
Training course 5: Inverse solutions with sLORETA
Location: Room A-017
5:00pm
-
6:30pm
Welcome Reception: Sweet Surprise
Location: Lobby
6:30pm
-
7:00pm
Opening Remarks
Location: Room A-003
7:00pm
-
8:00pm
Opening Lecture: Dimensional Psychiatry
Location: Room A-003

 
Date: Thursday, 31/Aug/2017
8:30am
-
9:15am
Keynote 1: Consciousness (Melanie Boly)
Location: Room A-003
9:20am
-
10:40am
Symposium 1: Intracranial recordings and cognition
Location: Room A-003
Chair: Johannes Sarnthein
Chair: Geertjan Huiskamp
Symposium 2: Clinical Electrophysiology in Psychiatry
Location: Room A-022
Chair: Salvatore Campanella
Chair: Oliver Pogarell
10:40am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:00am
-
12:20pm
Symposium 3: Usability of EEG to derive functional brain networks: applications in epilepsy
Location: Room A-003
Chair: Serge Vulliemoz
Chair: Pieter van Mierlo
Symposium 4: Multimodal neuroimaging in High-Risk and Schizophrenia Patients
Location: Room A-022
Chair: Tonia Rihs
Chair: Christoph Michel
12:30pm
-
2:30pm
Poster Lunch 1: Neurology and Methods
Location: Poster Area
2:30pm
-
4:00pm
Free communications 1: Cognition / Brain stimulation
Location: Room A-003
Free communications 2: Modelling and Methods
Location: Room A-022
4:00pm
-
4:15pm
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
4:15pm
-
5:00pm
Keynote 2: Multimodal workup of epileptic networks (Christian Benar)
Location: Room A-003

 
Date: Friday, 01/Sep/2017
8:30am
-
9:15am
Keynote 3: Structural and functional imaging in developing psychosis (Stefan Borgwardt))
Location: Room A-003
9:20am
-
10:40am
Symposium 5: Non-invasive brain stimulation
Location: Room A-003
Chair: Matti Stenroos
Chair: Risto Ilmoniemi
Symposium 6: Positive and Disorganization Dimensions of Psychosis
Location: Room A-022
Chair: Armida Mucci
Chair: Thomas Koenig
10:40am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:00am
-
12:20pm
Symposium 7: Listening to the brain to personalize interventions
Location: Room A-003
Chair: Franca Tecchio
Symposium 8: Indices of Connectivity and Psychopathology in Psychotic Disorders
Location: Room A-022
Chair: Armida Mucci
Chair: Dean F Salisbury
12:30pm
-
2:30pm
Poster Lunch 2: Psychiatry
Location: Poster Area
2:30pm
-
4:00pm
Free communications 3: Psychiatric disorders and psychoactive substances
Location: Room A-003
Free communications 4: Multimodal imaging and Neurology
Location: Room A-022
4:00pm
-
4:15pm
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
4:15pm
-
5:00pm
Keynote 4: Progress in Psychotic Illness (Peter Falkai)
Location: Room A-003

 
Date: Saturday, 02/Sep/2017
9:00am
-
9:45am
Keynote 5: EEG/MEG-guided non-invasive transcranial brain stimulation of oscillatory networks (Gregor Thut)
Location: Room A-003
9:45am
-
10:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
10:00am
-
11:20am
Symposium 10: Translational Electrophysiology in Alzheimers Disease
Location: Room A-022
Chair: Claudio Babiloni
Symposium 9: EEG for personalized Treatment in Psychiatry
Location: Room A-003
Chair: Sebastian Olbrich
Chair: Ulrich Hegerl
11:20am
-
12:05pm
Keynote 6: Intersubject Connectivity (Laura Astolfi)
Location: Room A-003
12:10pm
-
2:00pm
Poster Lunch 3: Understanding and manipulating normal brain functions
Location: Poster Area
2:00pm
-
2:45pm
Keynote 7: Future developments (Tetsuo Kobayashi)
Location: Room A-003
2:45pm
-
3:00pm
Synopsis: Synopsis and Closing Remarks
Location: Room A-003
6:00pm
-
11:00pm
Social Evening: Social Evening on the Gurten
Location: Gurten