Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Tuesday, 29/Aug/2017
9:00am - 12:00pmTraining Course 3: Spatial permutation tests with Ragu
Session Chair: Thomas Koenig
Room A-119 
9:00am - 5:00pmTraining course 1: Source Analysis with Field Trip
Session Chair: Simon Homoelle
Session Chair: Marios Antonakakis
Room A-122 
9:00am - 5:00pmTraining Course 2: CarTool
Session Chair: Christoph Michel
Session Chair: Denis BRUNET
Room A-124 
12:00pm - 4:00pmTraining Course 4: Microstates in EEGLAB
Session Chair: Thomas Koenig
Room A-119 
Date: Wednesday, 30/Aug/2017
9:00am - 5:00pmPre Conference: Andrea Project
Session Chair: Silvia Comani
Session Chair: Jens Haueisen
Room A-022 
9:00am - 5:00pmTraining course 5: Inverse solutions with sLORETA
Room A-003 
5:00pm - 6:30pmWelcome Reception: Sweet Surprise
Session Chair: Mara Kottlow
Lobby 
6:30pm - 7:00pmOpening Remarks
Session Chair: Thomas Koenig
Room A-003 
7:00pm - 8:00pmOpening Lecture: Dimensional Psychiatry (Werner Strik)
Session Chair: Christoph Michel
Room A-003 
Date: Thursday, 31/Aug/2017
8:30am - 9:15amKeynote 1: Consciousness (Melanie Boly)
Session Chair: Peter Achermann
Room A-003 
9:20am - 10:40amSymposium 1: Intracranial recordings and cognition
Session Chair: Johannes Sarnthein
Session Chair: Geertjan Huiskamp
Room A-003 
9:20am - 10:40amSymposium 2: Clinical Electrophysiology in Psychiatry
Session Chair: Salvatore Campanella
Session Chair: Oliver Pogarell
Room A-022 
10:40am - 11:00amCoffee Break
Lobby 
11:00am - 12:20pmSymposium 3: Usability of EEG to derive functional brain networks: applications in epilepsy
Session Chair: Serge Vulliemoz
Session Chair: Pieter van Mierlo
Room A-003 
11:00am - 12:20pmSymposium 4: Multimodal neuroimaging in High-Risk and Schizophrenia Patients
Session Chair: Tonia Rihs
Session Chair: Christoph Michel
Room A-022 
12:30pm - 2:30pmPoster Lunch 1: Neurology and Methods
Poster Area 
2:30pm - 4:00pmFree communications 1: Cognition / Brain stimulation
Session Chair: Gregor Thut
Room A-003 
2:30pm - 4:00pmFree communications 2: Modelling and Methods
Session Chair: Jens Haueisen
Room A-022 
4:00pm - 4:15pmCoffee Break
Lobby 
4:15pm - 5:00pmKeynote 2: Multimodal workup of epileptic networks (Christian Benar)
Session Chair: Serge Vulliemoz
Room A-003 
5:00pm - 6:00pmECNS Awards: ECNS Award ceremony
Session Chair: Armida Mucci
Session Chair: Mehmet Kemal Arikan
The detailed program is available here.
Room A-022 
6:00pm - 7:00pmECNS meeting: ECNS meeting
Room A-022 
Date: Friday, 01/Sep/2017
8:30am - 9:15amKeynote 3: Structural and functional imaging in developing psychosis (Stefan Borgwardt))
Session Chair: Armida Mucci
Session Chair: Dean F Salisbury
Room A-003 
9:20am - 10:40amSymposium 5: Non-invasive brain stimulation
Session Chair: Matti Stenroos
Session Chair: Risto Ilmoniemi
Room A-003 
9:20am - 10:40amSymposium 6: Positive and Disorganization Dimensions of Psychosis
Session Chair: Armida Mucci
Session Chair: Thomas Koenig
Room A-022 
10:40am - 11:00amCoffee Break
Lobby 
11:00am - 12:20pmSymposium 7: Listening to the brain to personalize interventions
Session Chair: Franca Tecchio
Session Chair: Risto Ilmoniemi
Room A-003 
11:00am - 12:20pmSymposium 8: Indices of Connectivity and Psychopathology in Psychotic Disorders
Session Chair: Armida Mucci
Session Chair: Dean F Salisbury
Room A-022 
12:30pm - 2:30pmPoster Lunch 2: Psychiatry
Poster Area 
2:00pm - 3:00pmISBET meeting: ISBET meeting
Session Chair: Thomas Koenig
Room A-017 
2:30pm - 4:00pmFree communications 3: Psychiatric disorders and psychoactive substances
Session Chair: Sebastian Olbrich
Room A-022 
2:30pm - 4:00pmFree communications 4: Multimodal imaging and Neurology
Session Chair: Christoph Michel
Room A-003 
4:00pm - 4:15pmCoffee Break
Lobby 
4:15pm - 5:00pmKeynote 4: Progress in Psychotic Illness (Peter Falkai)
Session Chair: Monte Buchsbaum
Room A-003 
5:30pm - 6:30pmISNIP meeting: ISNIP meeting
Session Chair: Oliver Pogarell
Room A-022 
Date: Saturday, 02/Sep/2017
9:00am - 9:45amKeynote 5: EEG/MEG-guided non-invasive transcranial brain stimulation of oscillatory networks (Gregor Thut)
Session Chair: Maureen Clerc
Room A-003 
9:45am - 10:00amCoffee Break
Lobby 
10:00am - 11:20amSymposium 10: Translational Electrophysiology in Alzheimers Disease
Session Chair: Claudio Babiloni
Room A-022 
10:00am - 11:20amSymposium 9: EEG for personalized Treatment in Psychiatry
Session Chair: Sebastian Olbrich
Session Chair: Ulrich Hegerl
Room A-003 
11:20am - 12:05pmKeynote 6: Intersubject Connectivity (Laura Astolfi)
Session Chair: Thomas Koenig
Room A-003 
12:10pm - 2:00pmPoster Lunch 3: Understanding and manipulating normal brain functions
Poster Area 
2:00pm - 2:45pmKeynote 7: Future developments (Tetsuo Kobayashi)
Session Chair: Risto Ilmoniemi
Room A-003 
2:45pm - 3:00pmSynopsis: Synopsis and Closing Remarks
Room A-003 
6:00pm - 11:00pmSocial Evening: Social Evening on the Gurten
Session Chair: Mara Kottlow
Gurten 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: BaCI 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.113
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany