Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).
|
Session Overview |
Date: Friday, 08/Sept/2023 | ||||||||||||||
9:00am - 9:50am |
Pl 9: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Chair: Matti Lassas |
|||||||||||||
9:50am - 10:40am |
Pl 10: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Chair: William Rundell |
|||||||||||||
10:40am - 11:10am |
C8: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
|||||||||||||
11:10am - 12:00pm |
Pl 11: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Chair: Lauri Oksanen |
|||||||||||||
12:00pm - 1:30pm |
LB4: Lunch Break Location: Mensa |
|||||||||||||
1:30pm - 3:30pm |
CT10: Contributed talks Location: VG3.102 Chair: Gerlind Plonka |
CT11: Contributed talks Location: VG1.108 Chair: Housen Li |
CT12: Contributed talks Location: VG2.104 Chair: Frank Werner |
MS06 4: Inverse Acoustic and Electromagnetic Scattering Theory - 30 years later Location: VG3.103 Chair: Fioralba Cakoni Chair: Houssem Haddar |
MS07 1: Regularization for Learning from Limited Data: From Theory to Medical Applications Location: VG1.101 Chair: Markus Holzleitner Chair: Sergei Pereverzyev Chair: Werner Zellinger |
MS08 1: Integral Operators in Potential Theory and Applications Location: VG2.102 Chair: Doosung Choi Chair: Mikyoung Lim Chair: Stephen Shipman |
MS09: Forward and inverse domain uncertainty quantification Location: VG1.102 Chair: Vesa Kaarnioja Chair: Claudia Schillings |
MS10 3: Optimization in Inverse Scattering: from Acoustics to X-rays Location: VG1.103 Chair: Radu Ioan Bot Chair: Russell Luke |
MS13 1: Stochastic iterative methods for inverse problems Location: VG0.111 Chair: Tim Jahn |
MS31 1: Inverse Problems in Elastic Media Location: VG3.104 Chair: Andrea Aspri Chair: Ekaterina Sherina |
MS41 1: Geomathematics Location: VG3.101 Chair: Joonas Ilmavirta |
MS46 2: Inverse problems for nonlinear equations Location: VG1.104 Chair: Lauri Oksanen Chair: Teemu Kristian Tyni |
MS50 1: Mathematics and Magnetic Resonance Imaging Location: VG1.105 Chair: Kristian Bredies Chair: Christian Clason Chair: Martin Uecker |
MS59 1: Advanced Reconstruction and Phase Retrieval in Nano X-ray Tomography Location: VG2.103 Chair: Tim Salditt Chair: Anne Wald |
3:30pm - 4:00pm |
C9: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
|||||||||||||
4:00pm - 6:00pm |
CT13: Contributed talks Location: VG2.105 Chair: Martin Halla |
CT14: Contributed talks Location: VG2.106 Chair: Housen Li |
MS07 2: Regularization for Learning from Limited Data: From Theory to Medical Applications Location: VG1.101 Chair: Markus Holzleitner Chair: Sergei Pereverzyev Chair: Werner Zellinger |
MS08 2: Integral Operators in Potential Theory and Applications Location: VG2.102 Chair: Doosung Choi Chair: Mikyoung Lim Chair: Stephen Shipman |
MS10 4: Optimization in Inverse Scattering: from Acoustics to X-rays Location: VG1.103 Chair: Radu Ioan Bot Chair: Russell Luke |
MS13 2: Stochastic iterative methods for inverse problems Location: VG0.111 Chair: Tim Jahn |
MS31 2: Inverse Problems in Elastic Media Location: VG3.104 Chair: Andrea Aspri Chair: Ekaterina Sherina |
MS41 2: Geomathematics Location: VG3.101 Chair: Joonas Ilmavirta |
MS46 3: Inverse problems for nonlinear equations Location: VG1.104 Chair: Lauri Oksanen Chair: Teemu Kristian Tyni |
MS50 2: Mathematics and Magnetic Resonance Imaging Location: VG1.105 Chair: Kristian Bredies Chair: Christian Clason Chair: Martin Uecker |
MS59 2: Advanced Reconstruction and Phase Retrieval in Nano X-ray Tomography Location: VG2.103 Chair: Tim Salditt Chair: Anne Wald |