11th Applied Inverse Problems Conference
September 4 - 8, 2023 | Göttingen, Germany
Conference Agenda
Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).
|
Session Overview |
Date: Sunday, 03/Sept/2023 | |
6:00pm - 9:00pm | Reg 1: Registration and Icebreaker Location: ZHG Foyer |
Date: Monday, 04/Sept/2023 | |
8:00am - 9:00am | Reg: Registration Location: ZHG Foyer |
9:00am - 9:50am | Opening: President of the University of Göttingen Prof. Metin Tolan Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Thorsten Hohage |
9:50am - 10:40am | Pl 1: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Simon Robert Arridge |
10:40am - 11:10am | C1: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
11:10am - 12:00pm | Pl 2: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Rainer Kress |
12:00pm - 1:30pm | LB1: Lunch Break Location: Mensa |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS03 1: Compressed Sensing meets Statistical Inverse Learning Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Tatiana Alessandra Bubba Session Chair: Luca Ratti Session Chair: Matteo Santacesaria |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS12 1: Fast optimization-based methods for inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Tuomo Valkonen |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS14 1: Inverse Modelling with Applications Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Daniel Lesnic Session Chair: Karel Van Bockstal |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS15 1: Experimental and Algorithmic Progress in Photoemission Orbital Imaging Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Russell Luke Session Chair: Stefan Mathias |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS18 1: Inverse problems for fractional and nonlocal equations Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Yi-Hsuan Lin Session Chair: Jesse Railo Session Chair: Mikko Salo |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS25 1: Hyperparameter estimation in imaging inverse problems: recent advances on optimisation-based, learning and statistical approaches Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Luca Calatroni Session Chair: Monica Pragliola |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS29 1: Eigenvalues in inverse scattering Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Martin Halla Session Chair: Peter Monk |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS34 1: Learned reconstructions for nonlinear inverse problems Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Simon Robert Arridge Session Chair: Andreas Selmar Hauptmann |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS39: Statistical inverse problems: regularization, learning and guarantees Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Kim Knudsen Session Chair: Abhishake Abhishake |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS43 1: Inverse Problems in radiation protection and nuclear safety Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Lorenz Kuger Session Chair: Samuli Siltanen |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS44 1: Modelling in Earth and planetary sciences by data inversion at various scales Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Christian Gerhards Session Chair: Volker Michel Session Chair: Frederik J Simons |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS52 1: Integral geometry, rigidity and geometric inverse problems Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Francois Sylvain Monard Session Chair: Plamen Stefanov |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS54 1: The x-ray transform and its generalizations: Theory, methods, and applications Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Suman Kumar Sahoo |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS55 1: Nonlinear Inverse Scattering and Related Topics Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Yang Yang |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS56 1: Inverse Problems of Transport Equations and Related Topics Location: VG2.106 Session Chair: Ru-Yu Lai Session Chair: Hanming Zhou |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS57 1: Inverse Problems in Time-Domain Imaging at the Small Scales Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Eric Bonnetier Session Chair: Xinlin Cao Session Chair: Mourad Sini |
3:30pm - 4:00pm | C2: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS03 2: Compressed Sensing meets Statistical Inverse Learning Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Tatiana Alessandra Bubba Session Chair: Luca Ratti Session Chair: Matteo Santacesaria |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS12 2: Fast optimization-based methods for inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Bjørn Christian Skov Jensen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS14 2: Inverse Modelling with Applications Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Daniel Lesnic Session Chair: Karel Van Bockstal |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS15 2: Experimental and Algorithmic Progress in Photoemission Orbital Imaging Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Russell Luke Session Chair: Stefan Mathias |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS18 2: Inverse problems for fractional and nonlocal equations Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Yi-Hsuan Lin Session Chair: Jesse Railo Session Chair: Mikko Salo |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS25 2: Hyperparameter estimation in imaging inverse problems: recent advances on optimisation-based, learning and statistical approaches Location: VG0.110 Session Chair: Luca Calatroni Session Chair: Monica Pragliola |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS29 2: Eigenvalues in inverse scattering Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Martin Halla Session Chair: Peter Monk |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS34 2: Learned reconstructions for nonlinear inverse problems Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Simon Robert Arridge Session Chair: Andreas Selmar Hauptmann |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS35: Edge-preserving uncertainty quantification for imaging Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Amal Mohammed A Alghamdi Session Chair: Jakob Sauer Jørgensen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS43 2: Inverse Problems in radiation protection and nuclear safety Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Lorenz Kuger Session Chair: Samuli Siltanen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS44 2: Modelling in Earth and planetary sciences by data inversion at various scales Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Christian Gerhards Session Chair: Volker Michel Session Chair: Frederik J Simons |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS52 2: Integral geometry, rigidity and geometric inverse problems Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Francois Sylvain Monard Session Chair: Plamen Stefanov |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS54 2: The x-ray transform and its generalizations: Theory, methods, and applications Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Suman Kumar Sahoo |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS55 2: Nonlinear Inverse Scattering and Related Topics Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Yang Yang |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS56 2: Inverse Problems of Transport Equations and Related Topics Location: VG2.106 Session Chair: Ru-Yu Lai Session Chair: Hanming Zhou |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS57 2: Inverse Problems in Time-Domain Imaging at the Small Scales Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Eric Bonnetier Session Chair: Xinlin Cao Session Chair: Mourad Sini |
Date: Tuesday, 05/Sept/2023 | |
9:00am - 10:00am | CP: Calderón Prizes Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher |
10:00am - 10:50am | Pl 3: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Bastian Harrach |
10:50am - 11:10am | C3: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
11:10am - 12:00pm | Pl 4: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Mikko Salo |
12:00pm - 1:30pm | LB2: Lunch Break Location: Mensa |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS02 1: Advances in regularization for some classes of nonlinear inverse problems Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Bernd Hofmann Session Chair: Robert Plato |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS04 1: Statistical and computational aspects of non-linear inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Richard Nickl Session Chair: Sven Wang |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS14 3: Inverse Modelling with Applications Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Daniel Lesnic Session Chair: Karel Van Bockstal |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS18 3: Inverse problems for fractional and nonlocal equations Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Yi-Hsuan Lin Session Chair: Jesse Railo Session Chair: Mikko Salo |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS19 1: Theory and algorithms of super-resolution in imaging and inverse problems Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Habib Ammari Session Chair: Ping Liu |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS21 1: Prior Information in Inverse Problems Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Andreas Horst Session Chair: Jakob Lemvig |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS22 1: Imaging with Non-Linear Measurements: Tomography and Reconstruction from Phaseless or Folded Data Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Matthias Beckmann Session Chair: Robert Beinert Session Chair: Michael Quellmalz |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS28 1: Modelling and optimisation in non-Euclidean settings for inverse problems Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Luca Calatroni Session Chair: Claudio Estatico Session Chair: Dirk Lorenz |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS29 3: Eigenvalues in inverse scattering Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Martin Halla Session Chair: Peter Monk |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS38 1: Inverse eigenvalue problems in astrophysics Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Charlotte Gehan Session Chair: Damien Fournier |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS40: Dynamic Imaging Location: VG2.107 Session Chair: Peter Elbau |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS47 1: Scattering and spectral imaging: inverse problems and algorithms Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Eric Todd Quinto Session Chair: Gael Rigaud |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS49 1: Applied parameter identification in physics Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Tram Nguyen Session Chair: Anne Wald |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS52 3: Integral geometry, rigidity and geometric inverse problems Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Francois Sylvain Monard Session Chair: Plamen Stefanov |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS58 1: Shape Optimization and Inverse Problems Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Lekbir Afraites Session Chair: Antoine Laurain Session Chair: Julius Fergy Tiongson Rabago |
3:30pm - 4:00pm | C4: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS02 2: Advances in regularization for some classes of nonlinear inverse problems Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Bernd Hofmann Session Chair: Robert Plato |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS04 2: Statistical and computational aspects of non-linear inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Richard Nickl Session Chair: Sven Wang |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS17: Machine Learning Techniques for Bayesian Inverse Problems Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Angelina Senchukova |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS19 2: Theory and algorithms of super-resolution in imaging and inverse problems Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Habib Ammari Session Chair: Ping Liu |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS21 2: Prior Information in Inverse Problems Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Andreas Horst Session Chair: Jakob Lemvig |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS22 2: Imaging with Non-Linear Measurements: Tomography and Reconstruction from Phaseless or Folded Data Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Matthias Beckmann Session Chair: Robert Beinert Session Chair: Michael Quellmalz |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS23 1: Recent developments in reconstruction methods for inverse scattering and electrical impedance tomography Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Roland Griesmaier Session Chair: Nuutti Hyvönen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS28 2: Modelling and optimisation in non-Euclidean settings for inverse problems Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Luca Calatroni Session Chair: Claudio Estatico Session Chair: Dirk Lorenz |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS38 2: Inverse eigenvalue problems in astrophysics Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Charlotte Gehan Session Chair: Damien Fournier |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS42: Inverse Problems with Anisotropy Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Kim Knudsen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS45 1: Optimal Transport meets Inverse Problems Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Marcello Carioni Session Chair: Jan-F. Pietschmann Session Chair: Matthias Schlottbom |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS47 2: Scattering and spectral imaging: inverse problems and algorithms Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Eric Todd Quinto Session Chair: Gael Rigaud |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS49 2: Applied parameter identification in physics Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Tram Nguyen Session Chair: Anne Wald |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS54 3: The x-ray transform and its generalizations: Theory, methods, and applications Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Suman Kumar Sahoo |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS57 3: Inverse Problems in Time-Domain Imaging at the Small Scales Location: VG2.107 Session Chair: Eric Bonnetier Session Chair: Xinlin Cao Session Chair: Mourad Sini |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS58 2: Shape Optimization and Inverse Problems Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Lekbir Afraites Session Chair: Antoine Laurain Session Chair: Julius Fergy Tiongson Rabago |
Date: Wednesday, 06/Sept/2023 | |
9:00am - 11:00am | CT01: Contributed talks Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Philipp Ronald Mickan |
9:00am - 11:00am | CT02: Contributed talks Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Roman Novikov |
9:00am - 11:00am | CT03: Contributed talks Location: VG2.107 Session Chair: Martin Halla |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS01: Machine Learning for Inverse Problems in Medical Imaging Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Christian Fiedler Session Chair: Jens Flemming |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS05 1: Numerical meet statistical methods in inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Martin Hanke Session Chair: Markus Reiß Session Chair: Frank Werner |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS06 1: Inverse Acoustic and Electromagnetic Scattering Theory - 30 years later Location: VG0.110 Session Chair: Fioralba Cakoni Session Chair: Houssem Haddar |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS11: Defying the Curse of Dimensionality – Theory and Algorithms for Large Dimensional Bayesian Inversion Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Rafael Flock Session Chair: Yiqiu Dong |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS19 3: Theory and algorithms of super-resolution in imaging and inverse problems Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Habib Ammari Session Chair: Ping Liu |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS22 3: Imaging with Non-Linear Measurements: Tomography and Reconstruction from Phaseless or Folded Data Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Matthias Beckmann Session Chair: Robert Beinert Session Chair: Michael Quellmalz |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS23 2: Recent developments in reconstruction methods for inverse scattering and electrical impedance tomography Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Roland Griesmaier Session Chair: Nuutti Hyvönen |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS26 1: Trends and open problems in cryo electron microscopy Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Carlos Esteve-Yague Session Chair: Johannes Schwab |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS30 1: Inverse Problems on Graphs and Machine Learning Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Emilia Lavie Kyllikki Blåsten Session Chair: Matti Lassas Session Chair: Jinpeng Lu |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS32 1: Parameter identification in time dependent partial differential equations Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher Session Chair: William Rundell |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS33 1: Quantifying uncertainty for learned Bayesian models Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Marta Malgorzata Betcke Session Chair: Martin Holler |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS45 2: Optimal Transport meets Inverse Problems Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Marcello Carioni Session Chair: Jan-F. Pietschmann Session Chair: Matthias Schlottbom |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS47 3: Scattering and spectral imaging: inverse problems and algorithms Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Eric Todd Quinto Session Chair: Gael Rigaud |
9:00am - 11:00am | MS53: Uniqueness and stability in inverse problems for partial differential equations Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Sonia Foschiatti Session Chair: Elisa Francini Session Chair: Eva Sincich |
11:00am - 11:20am | C5: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
11:20am - 12:10pm | Pl 5: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Gunther Uhlmann |
12:15pm - 1:30pm | P: Poster Session Location: ZHG Foyer |
3:00pm - 5:30pm | Exc: Excursions Location: Forum des Wissens |
6:00pm - 10:00pm | CD: Evening Talk with Dinner Location: Alte Mensa Session Chair: Thorsten Hohage |
Date: Thursday, 07/Sept/2023 | |
9:00am - 9:50am | Pl 6: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Fioralba Cakoni |
9:50am - 10:40am | Pl 7: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Elena Beretta |
10:40am - 11:10am | C6: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
11:10am - 12:00pm | Pl 8: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Axel Munk |
12:00pm - 1:30pm | LB3: Lunch Break Location: Mensa |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | CT04: Contributed talks Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Christian Aarset |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | CT05: Contributed talks Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Tram Nguyen |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | CT06: Contributed talks Location: VG2.107 Session Chair: Milad Karimi |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS05 2: Numerical meet statistical methods in inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Martin Hanke Session Chair: Markus Reiß Session Chair: Frank Werner |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS06 2: Inverse Acoustic and Electromagnetic Scattering Theory - 30 years later Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Fioralba Cakoni Session Chair: Houssem Haddar |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS10 1: Optimization in Inverse Scattering: from Acoustics to X-rays Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Radu Ioan Bot Session Chair: Russell Luke |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS16 1: Wave propagation and quantitative tomography Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Leonidas Mindrinos Session Chair: Leopold Veselka |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS20 1: Recent advances in inverse problems for elliptic and hyperbolic equations Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Ru-Yu Lai |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS24 1: Learned Regularization for Solving Inverse Problems Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Johannes Hertrich Session Chair: Sebastian Neumayer |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS26 2: Trends and open problems in cryo electron microscopy Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Carlos Esteve-Yague Session Chair: Johannes Schwab |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS30 2: Inverse Problems on Graphs and Machine Learning Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Emilia Lavie Kyllikki Blåsten Session Chair: Matti Lassas Session Chair: Jinpeng Lu |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS32 2: Parameter identification in time dependent partial differential equations Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher Session Chair: William Rundell |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS33 2: Quantifying uncertainty for learned Bayesian models Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Marta Malgorzata Betcke Session Chair: Martin Holler |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS36 1: Advances in limited-data X-ray tomography Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Jakob Sauer Jørgensen Session Chair: Samuli Siltanen |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS37 1: Passive imaging in terrestrial and extra-terrestrial seismology Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Florian Faucher Session Chair: Damien Fournier |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS51 1: Analysis, numerical computation, and uncertainty quantification for stochastic PDE-based inverse problems Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Mirza Karamehmedovic Session Chair: Faouzi Triki |
3:30pm - 4:00pm | C7: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | CT07: Contributed talks Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Christian Aarset |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | CT08: Contributed talks Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Stephan F Huckemann |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | CT09: Contributed talks Location: VG2.107 Session Chair: Tram Nguyen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS05 3: Numerical meet statistical methods in inverse problems Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Martin Hanke Session Chair: Markus Reiß Session Chair: Frank Werner |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS06 3: Inverse Acoustic and Electromagnetic Scattering Theory - 30 years later Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Fioralba Cakoni Session Chair: Houssem Haddar |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS10 2: Optimization in Inverse Scattering: from Acoustics to X-rays Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Radu Ioan Bot Session Chair: Russell Luke |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS16 2: Wave propagation and quantitative tomography Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Leonidas Mindrinos Session Chair: Leopold Veselka |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS20 2: Recent advances in inverse problems for elliptic and hyperbolic equations Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Ru-Yu Lai |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS24 2: Learned Regularization for Solving Inverse Problems Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Johannes Hertrich Session Chair: Sebastian Neumayer |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS26 3: Trends and open problems in cryo electron microscopy Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Carlos Esteve-Yague Session Chair: Johannes Schwab |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS30 3: Inverse Problems on Graphs and Machine Learning Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Emilia Lavie Kyllikki Blåsten Session Chair: Matti Lassas Session Chair: Jinpeng Lu |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS36 2: Advances in limited-data X-ray tomography Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Jakob Sauer Jørgensen Session Chair: Samuli Siltanen |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS37 2: Passive imaging in terrestrial and extra-terrestrial seismology Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Florian Faucher Session Chair: Damien Fournier |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS46 1: Inverse problems for nonlinear equations Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Lauri Oksanen Session Chair: Teemu Kristian Tyni |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS48: Robustness and reliability of Deep Learning for noisy medical imaging Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Alessandro Benfenati Session Chair: Elena Morotti |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS51 2: Analysis, numerical computation, and uncertainty quantification for stochastic PDE-based inverse problems Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Mirza Karamehmedovic Session Chair: Faouzi Triki |
Date: Friday, 08/Sept/2023 | |
9:00am - 9:50am | Pl 9: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Matti Lassas |
9:50am - 10:40am | Pl 10: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: William Rundell |
10:40am - 11:10am | C8: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
11:10am - 12:00pm | Pl 11: Plenary lecture Location: ZHG 011 Session Chair: Lauri Oksanen |
12:00pm - 1:30pm | LB4: Lunch Break Location: Mensa |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | CT10: Contributed talks Location: VG3.102 Session Chair: Gerlind Plonka |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | CT11: Contributed talks Location: VG1.108 Session Chair: Housen Li |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | CT12: Contributed talks Location: VG2.104 Session Chair: Frank Werner |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS06 4: Inverse Acoustic and Electromagnetic Scattering Theory - 30 years later Location: VG3.103 Session Chair: Fioralba Cakoni Session Chair: Houssem Haddar |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS07 1: Regularization for Learning from Limited Data: From Theory to Medical Applications Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Markus Holzleitner Session Chair: Sergei Pereverzyev Session Chair: Werner Zellinger |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS08 1: Integral Operators in Potential Theory and Applications Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Doosung Choi Session Chair: Mikyoung Lim Session Chair: Stephen Shipman |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS09: Forward and inverse domain uncertainty quantification Location: VG1.102 Session Chair: Vesa Kaarnioja Session Chair: Claudia Schillings |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS10 3: Optimization in Inverse Scattering: from Acoustics to X-rays Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Radu Ioan Bot Session Chair: Russell Luke |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS13 1: Stochastic iterative methods for inverse problems Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Tim Jahn |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS31 1: Inverse Problems in Elastic Media Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Andrea Aspri Session Chair: Ekaterina Sherina |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS41 1: Geomathematics Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Joonas Ilmavirta |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS46 2: Inverse problems for nonlinear equations Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Lauri Oksanen Session Chair: Teemu Kristian Tyni |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS50 1: Mathematics and Magnetic Resonance Imaging Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Kristian Bredies Session Chair: Christian Clason Session Chair: Martin Uecker |
1:30pm - 3:30pm | MS59 1: Advanced Reconstruction and Phase Retrieval in Nano X-ray Tomography Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Tim Salditt Session Chair: Anne Wald |
3:30pm - 4:00pm | C9: Coffee Break Location: ZHG Foyer |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | CT13: Contributed talks Location: VG2.105 Session Chair: Martin Halla |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | CT14: Contributed talks Location: VG2.106 Session Chair: Housen Li |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS07 2: Regularization for Learning from Limited Data: From Theory to Medical Applications Location: VG1.101 Session Chair: Markus Holzleitner Session Chair: Sergei Pereverzyev Session Chair: Werner Zellinger |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS08 2: Integral Operators in Potential Theory and Applications Location: VG2.102 Session Chair: Doosung Choi Session Chair: Mikyoung Lim Session Chair: Stephen Shipman |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS10 4: Optimization in Inverse Scattering: from Acoustics to X-rays Location: VG1.103 Session Chair: Radu Ioan Bot Session Chair: Russell Luke |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS13 2: Stochastic iterative methods for inverse problems Location: VG0.111 Session Chair: Tim Jahn |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS31 2: Inverse Problems in Elastic Media Location: VG3.104 Session Chair: Andrea Aspri Session Chair: Ekaterina Sherina |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS41 2: Geomathematics Location: VG3.101 Session Chair: Joonas Ilmavirta |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS46 3: Inverse problems for nonlinear equations Location: VG1.104 Session Chair: Lauri Oksanen Session Chair: Teemu Kristian Tyni |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS50 2: Mathematics and Magnetic Resonance Imaging Location: VG1.105 Session Chair: Kristian Bredies Session Chair: Christian Clason Session Chair: Martin Uecker |
4:00pm - 6:00pm | MS59 2: Advanced Reconstruction and Phase Retrieval in Nano X-ray Tomography Location: VG2.103 Session Chair: Tim Salditt Session Chair: Anne Wald |
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address: Privacy Statement · Conference: AIP 2023 |
Conference Software: ConfTool Pro 2.8.102+TC © 2001–2024 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany |